Procedures

PROCEDURES & LIST OF DOCUMENTATION

1. FIRST STEP – PREPARE YOUR DOCUMENTS

Before you fly to Malaysia, we will need some documents to start your application process. Drop us an email and we will guide you on what documents you need to pass to us.

Once the documents are ready and complete, without having you here in Malaysia, we will submit your application to MM2H centre in Kuala Lumpur.

2. SECOND STEP: CONDITIONAL APPROVAL

Once the MM2H approval letter is obtained, we will collect the approval letter from MM2H centre. Within six months you have to schedule trip to Malaysia and complete the landing procedures:

  1. Open a fixed deposit account
    i) Age below 50 years old - Open a fixed deposit account of RM300,000 (roughly USD93,000) with any bank in Malaysia
    ii) Age 50 years and above - Open a fixed deposit account of RM150,000 (roughly USD46,500) with any bank in Malaysia
    Please note that if you have purchased residential property costing a minimum of RM1 million, you may be exempted from the full deposit requirement.
  2. Medical check up in Malaysia.
  3. Purchase Medical Insurance which we will apply for you in Malaysia.

Once complete, we will process the stamping of your MM2H visa onto your passport at MM2H Centre. The Social Visit Pass is for a period of ten (10) years.

3. THIRD STEP: ENDORSEMENT OF MM2H VISA

After the endorsement, you can get the 10 years multi entry visa for MALAYSIA MY SECOND HOME. It is renewable for your life time.

Fixed deposit can now be withdrawn after one year for the following reasons:

A) Purchase of a house in Malaysia
B) Medical treatment in Malaysia
C) Education for your children in Malaysia

REQUIREMENTS

All applicant must have offshore income of minimum RM10,000 (USD3,100) per month.

For applicants below 50 years, you have to show your liquid assets over RM500,000 (USD155,000). Applicants over 50 have show assets over RM350,000 (USD 108,500).

Feel free to contact us to get more information on criteria of immigrate to Malaysia.

TIME CONSUMPTION

APPLICATION PERIOD

We will submit your application within 5 working days after we receive your complete documents. Ministry will take 90 workings day or more to get MM2H CONDITIONAL APPROVAL LETTER.

DURATION OF VALIDITY FOR MM2H APPROVAL LETTER

When you get your CONDITIONAL APPROVAL LETTER, you have to come to Malaysia within six months to get MM2H visa endorse on your passport. If you cannot make it in time, you have to let us know one month before the expiry date and we will appeal for an extension of six months. The government will allow for only six months extension.

OUR SERVICES:

We have taken one step further to satisfy our clients by providing enough services for you so that you feel absolutely taken care of. We are fully aware that migration to Malaysia, like to any other countries, will involve several other steps after receiving the Malaysian residence visa. We will stay with you to make sure all your needs are answered.

In other words, apart from any other migration services, we will assist you in:

  • Purchasing duty free car
  • Purchasing property
  • Enrolling your children in school
  • Relocating your household furnishings
  • Starting your business in Malaysia

Therefore, we will not say goodbye to you after we arrange for your migration to Malaysia and provide you with Malaysian residence visa. As a matter of fact, we could be your living source of consultation and guidance for all your requirements so that we make sure you are well established and well oriented.

MM2H is the unique chance of your lifetime for migration to Malaysia. If you have considered moving abroad, you can simply proceed to contact us so that we can help you.

So, proceed to apply now!